Dear Brothers and Sisters in Scouting,
On behalf of the Host Committee, we would like to express our excitement in meeting you all during the key Scouting events of this year –
the 13th World Scout Youth Forum and the 41st World Scout Conference which will be hosted in Azerbaijan in August. It is a great honour for us to be the host of the events in which the main areas of development of the future triennium of WOSM are going to be discussed. We will do our best to contribute with our professional approach and creativity to the organisation of these World Scout Events.
It is also our pleasure to share our rich culture, history and traditions, which will surely give you an opportunity to get to know Azerbaijan better. We are preparing several special surprises in the programme to ensure that you have a memorable experience, details of which will be shared with you. We will try our best to ensure that your trip to Azerbaijan is smooth, comfortable, safe and unforgettable!
We are looking forward to welcoming you to the Land of Fire!